StarTech.com SFPG1320C network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s SFP 1310 nm

MPN
SFPG1320C
$50.74
In stock
19 available
StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LH - 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP - LC 20km - 1310nm - DDM Cisco Firepower (SFPG1320C)
 
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 20 km (12.4 mi) | Lifetime WarrantyThe SFPG1320C is a Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 20 km (12.4 mi).Technical Specifications:• Wavelength: 1310nm• Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps• Type: Single Mode Fiber• Connection Type: LC Connector• Maximum Transfer Distance: 20 km (12.4 mi)• MTBF: 2,722,277 hours• Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt• Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): YesThis SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.StarTech.com SFPsAll StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.The StarTech.com Advantage
MPNSFPG1320C
UPC/GTIN0065030846677
Specification
Network
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Performance
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
Compatible productsGLC-LH-SMD
Mean time between failures (MTBF)2722277 h
Brand compatibilityCisco
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM)No
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Maximum transfer distance787401.6" (20000 m)
Wavelength1310 nm
Duplex systemFull, Half
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedNo
SFP transceiver standardLH
Harmonized System (HS) code85369010
Features
Product colourSilver
Hot-swapYes
CertificationCE, FCC, UL, REACH
Compatible productsGLC-LH-SMD
Mean time between failures (MTBF)2722277 h
Brand compatibilityCisco
Power
Power consumption (typical)1 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)30 - 70%
Weight & dimensions
Width0.472" (12 mm)
Depth2.36" (60 mm)
Height0.394" (10 mm)
Weight0.705 oz (20 g)
Package depth3.62" (92 mm)
Package width4.65" (118 mm)
Package height1.3" (33 mm)
Package weight1.69 oz (48 g)
Packaging data
Package depth3.62" (92 mm)
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Package width4.65" (118 mm)
Package height1.3" (33 mm)
Package weight1.69 oz (48 g)
Technical details
Sustainability certificatesRoHS
Certificates
CertificationCE, FCC, UL, REACH
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width10" (254 mm)
Master (outer) case length11.9" (302 mm)
Master (outer) case height7.91" (201 mm)
Products per master (outer) case36 pc(s)
ManufacturerStarTech.com
PDF Urlhttps://objects.icecat.biz/objects/
UNSPSC43201553
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

About | Cookie & Privacy Policy | Legal | Returns Policy | Terms of Sale | Contact Us

Australia | Canada | France | Ireland | New Zealand | South Africa | UK | USA

AudioCodes Partner | Crestron Partner | Dell Partner | HP Partner | Lenovo PC Partner | Lenovo Infrastructure Partner | Microsoft Surface + Surface Hub Authorised Reseller | Microsoft Cloud Solution Provider | Poly Partner | Yealink Partner

PrimalCloud™ | Copyright © 2013-present Truffiere LLC | 16192 Coastal Highway, Lewes, Delaware, 19958 | +1 (302) 574 6885 | Registered in Delaware, USA No: 6500934