Australia Australia  |  Canada Canada  |  Deutschland Deutschland  |  Éire Éire  |  España España  |  France France  |  Italia Italia  |  Nederland Nederland  |  New Zealand  |  Polska Polska  |  South Africa South Africa  |  Sverige Sverige  |  UK UK  |  USA USA

StarTech.com FIBLCST1 fiber optic cable 39.4" (1 m) LC ST OM1 Orange

MPN
FIBLCST1
$16.64
In stock
70 available
StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - OM1 - LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable (FIBLCST1)
 
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cableThe FIBLCST1 1-meter (3.3ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.The StarTech.com Advantage
MPNFIBLCST1
UPC/GTIN0065030797696
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
Cable length39.4" (1 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Sustainability certificatesCE, RoHS
Doesn't containHalogen
Features
Fibre optic typeOM1
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2ST
Cable length39.4" (1 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Harmonized System (HS) code85447000
Product colourOrange
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Data transmission
Data transfer rate10 Gbit/s
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length39.4" (1 m)
Package width7.87" (200 mm)
Package depth8.66" (220 mm)
Package height0.787" (20 mm)
Weight0.952 oz (27 g)
Package weight1.27 oz (36 g)
Packaging data
Package width7.87" (200 mm)
Package depth8.66" (220 mm)
Package height0.787" (20 mm)
Package weight1.27 oz (36 g)
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width13.4" (340 mm)
Master (outer) case length9.65" (245 mm)
Master (outer) case height12.5" (317 mm)
Products per master (outer) case320 pc(s)
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
ManufacturerStarTech.com
PDF Urlhttps://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_6
UNSPSC26121607
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

About | Cookie & Privacy Policy | Legal | Returns Policy | Terms of Sale | Contact Us

PrimalCloud® | Copyright© Truffiere LLC | 16192 Coastal Highway, Lewes, Delaware, 19958 | +1 (302) 574 6885 | Registered in Delaware, USA No: 6500934