Australia Australia  |  Canada Canada  |  Deutschland Deutschland  |  Éire Éire  |  España España  |  France France  |  Italia Italia  |  Nederland Nederland  |  New Zealand  |  Polska Polska  |  South Africa South Africa  |  Sverige Sverige  |  UK UK  |  USA USA

StarTech.com FIBLCLC2 fiber optic cable 78.7" (2 m) LC OM1 Orange

MPN
FIBLCLC2
$17.62
In stock
16 available
StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable (FIBLCLC2)
 
Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cableThe FIBLCLC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.The StarTech.com Advantage
MPNFIBLCLC2
UPC/GTIN0065030797634
Specification
Technical details
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length78.7" (2 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Sustainability certificatesRoHS, CE
Features
Fibre optic typeOM1
Jacket materialLow smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
Cable length78.7" (2 m)
Full duplexYes
Core diameter62.5 µm
Cladding diameter125 µm
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Harmonized System (HS) code85447000
Product colourOrange
Connector 2 genderMale
Connector 1 genderMale
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-20 - 60 °C
Weight & dimensions
Cable length78.7" (2 m)
Package width0.354" (9 mm)
Package depth7.87" (200 mm)
Package height8.35" (212 mm)
Weight0.635 oz (18 g)
Package weight1.06 oz (30 g)
Packaging data
Package width0.354" (9 mm)
Package depth7.87" (200 mm)
Package height8.35" (212 mm)
Package weight1.06 oz (30 g)
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
Logistics data
Master (outer) case width13.9" (353 mm)
Master (outer) case length18.9" (480 mm)
Master (outer) case height12.2" (310 mm)
Products per master (outer) case240 pc(s)
Quantity per pack1 pc(s)
ManufacturerStarTech.com
PDF Urlhttps://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mm
UNSPSC26121607
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

About | Cookie & Privacy Policy | Legal | Returns Policy | Terms of Sale | Contact Us

PrimalCloud® | Copyright© Truffiere LLC | 16192 Coastal Highway, Lewes, Delaware, 19958 | +1 (302) 574 6885 | Registered in Delaware, USA No: 6500934